logo
DAV Fertilizer Public School, Indira Dham, Babrala, District - Sambhal (U.P.)-242021
An English medium Co-ed. Senior Secondary School, Affiliated to CBSE New Delhi (Formerly Tatachem DAV Public School, Babrala, Sambhal)
Latest News  
 
CCA Planner  

CCA PLANNER

2019-20

CCA Planner Sub Jr-A (LKG-UKG)

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITY/EVENT

06.04.2019

SATURDAY

Class Activity

20.04.2019

SATURDAY

Red / Pink colour Day 

29.06.2019

SATURDAY

Class Activity

06.07.2019

SATURDAY

Green / Yellow Colour Day

20.07.2019

SATURDAY

Orange / Blue Colour Day

03.08.2019

SATURDAY

Tricolour Activity

17.08.2019

SATURDAY

Paper Tearing Activity

24.08.2019

SATURDAY

Rainy Day Activity

31.08.2019

SATURDAY

School Campus visit

21.09.2019

SATURDAY

Hindi Recitation Competition ( other than syllabus)

28.09.2019

SATURDAY

Class Activity

05.10.2019

SATURDAY

English Recitation Competition

19.10.2019

SATURDAY

Fancy dress Competition

26.10.2019

SATURDAY

Diwali Activity

02.11.2019

SATURDAY

Colouring Competition

09.11.2019

SATURDAY

English Calligraphy Competition

16.11.2019

SATURDAY

Sports Practice

23.11.2019

SATURDAY

Sports Practice

07.12.2019

SATURDAY

Show and Tell Competition

14.12.2019

SATURDAY

Solo Song Competition open to all

21.12.2019

SATURDAY

Christmas Activity

11.01.2020

SATURDAY

Class Activity

18.01.2020

SATURDAY

Republic Day Rehearsal

01.02.2020

SATURDAY Hindi Calligraphy Competition

08.02.2020

SATURDAY Hindi Story Telling Competition

15.02.2020

SATURDAY Self introduction Competition

22.02.2020

SATURDAY Flower Day

29.02.2020

SATURDAY Class Activity

CCA Planner Sub Jr-B (I & II)

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITY/EVENT

06.04.2019

SATURDAY

Class Activity

20.04.2019

SATURDAY

Earth Day Activity

29.06.2019

SATURDAY

Class Activity

06.07.2019

SATURDAY

Hindi Calligraphy Competition

20.07.2019

SATURDAY

Hindi Recitation Comp. (other than syllabus)

03.08.2019

SATURDAY

Patriotic solo song

17.08.2019

SATURDAY

Bhajan Competition

24.08.2019

SATURDAY

Collage Making Activity

31.08.2019

SATURDAY

Theme based assembly

21.09.2019

SATURDAY

English Handwriting Competition

28.09.2019

SATURDAY

Practice for Special Assembly (Gandhi Jayanti)

05.10.2019

SATURDAY

G.K. Quiz

19.10.2019

SATURDAY

One Minute Game Competition

26.10.2019

SATURDAY

Diwali Activity

02.11.2019

SATURDAY

Class Activity

09.11.2019

SATURDAY

Word Train

16.11.2019

SATURDAY

Sports Practice

23.11.2019

SATURDAY

Sports Practice

07.12.2019

SATURDAY

Art Competition

14.12.2019

SATURDAY

impression

21.12.2019

SATURDAY

Christmas Activity

11.01.2020

SATURDAY Class Activity

18.01.2020

SATURDAY Republic Day Rehearsal

01.02.2020

SATURDAY English Story Telling Competition

08.02.2020

SATURDAY Memory Game

15.02.2020

SATURDAY

Best Speller Competition

22.02.2020

SATURDAY Hindi Story Telling

29.02.2020

SATURDAY Class Activity

CCA Planner JUNIOR CATEGORY (III -V)

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITY/EVENT

06.04.2019

SATURDAY

Rehearsal for Founder's Day

20.04.2019

SATURDAY

Rehearsal for Founder's Day

29.06.2019

SATURDAY

House Meeting

06.07.2019

SATURDAY

Sarva Dharm Prarthna

20.07.2019

SATURDAY

Spellethon Screening Round

03.08.2019

SATURDAY

Rakhi Making

17.08.2019

SATURDAY

Fun with Maths

24.08.2019

SATURDAY

Sandwich Making

31.08.2019

SATURDAY

Spellethon Final Round

05.10.2019

SATURDAY

Fancy Drtess Competition (Theme Cartoon Character)

19.10.2019

SATURDAY

Quiz Screening Round

26.10.2019

SATURDAY

Deepak Decoration

02.11.2019

SATURDAY

House Meeting

09.11.2019

SATURDAY

Group Folk Dance (UP, Punjab, Gujarat, Rajasthan)

16.11.2019

SATURDAY

Sports Practice

23.11.2019

SATURDAY

Sports Practice

29.11.2019 & 30.11.2019

FRIDAY & SATURDAY Annual Athletic Meet (holiday LKG-II)

07.12.2019

SATURDAY Quiz Final Round

14.12.2019

SATURDAY Solo Song Copmetition open to all

21.12.2019

SATURDAY Shloka Chanting

11.01.2020

SATURDAY Poster Competition ( Oral Hygiene )

18.01.2020

SATURDAY I am a Story Teller ( English )

01.02.2020

SATURDAY Inter House Cricket Match

08.02.2020

SATURDAY Inter House Cricket Match

15.02.2020

SATURDAY Inter House Cricket Match

CCA Planner MIDDLE CATEGORY (VI -VIII)

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITY/EVENT

06.04.2019

SATURDAY

Rehearsal for Founder's Day

20.04.2019

SATURDAY

Rehearsal for Founder's Day

29.06.2019

SATURDAY

House Meeting

06.07.2019

SATURDAY

Sarva Dharm Prarthna

20.07.2019

SATURDAY

Badminton (Girls & Boys)

03.08.2019

SATURDAY

Badminton (Girls & Boys)

17.08.2019

SATURDAY

Table Tennis (Girls & Boys)

24.08.2019

SATURDAY

Football (Girls & Boys)

31.08.2019

SATURDAY

Football (Girls & Boys)

05.10.2019

SATURDAY

Football (Girls & Boys)

19.10.2019

SATURDAY

Quiz Screening Round

26.10.2019

SATURDAY

Spellathon Screening Round

02.11.2019

SATURDAY

House Meeting

09.11.2019

SATURDAY

Group Folk Dance (UP, Punjab, Gujarat, Rajasthan)

16.11.2019

SATURDAY

Sports Practice

23.11.2019

SATURDAY

Sports Practice

29.11.2019 & 30.11.2019

FRIDAY & SATURDAY Annual Athletic Meet (holiday LKG-II)

07.12.2019

SATURDAY Quiz Final Round

14.12.2019

SATURDAY Spellathon Final Round

21.12.2019

SATURDAY Fun With Maths

11.01.2020

SATURDAY Visual Based Extempore ( Hindi )

18.01.2020

SATURDAY Art of Taking Interview (Hindi)

01.02.2020

SATURDAY Inter House Cricket Match

08.02.2020

SATURDAY Inter House Cricket Match

15.02.2020

SATURDAY Inter House Cricket Match

CCA Planner SENIOR CATEGORY (IX - XII)

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITY/EVENT

06.04.2019

SATURDAY

Rehearsal for Founder's Day

20.04.2019

SATURDAY

Rehearsal for Founder's Day

29.06.2019

SATURDAY

House Meeting

06.07.2019

SATURDAY

Sarva Dharm Prarthna

20.07.2019

SATURDAY

Badminton (Girls & Boys)

03.08.2019

SATURDAY

Badminton (Girls & Boys)

17.08.2019

SATURDAY

Table Tennis (Girls & Boys)

24.08.2019

SATURDAY

Football (Girls & Boys)

31.08.2019

SATURDAY

Football (Girls & Boys)

05.10.2019

SATURDAY

Football (Girls & Boys)

19.10.2019

SATURDAY

Quiz Screening Round

26.10.2019

SATURDAY

Art of Taking Interview (Hindi)

02.11.2019

SATURDAY

House Meeting

09.11.2019

SATURDAY

Group Folk Dance (UP, Punjab, Gujarat, Rajasthan)

16.11.2019

SATURDAY Sports Practice

23.11.2019

SATURDAY Sports Practice

29.11.2019 & 30.11.2019

FRIDAY & SATURDAY Annual Athletic Meet (holiday LKG-II)

07.12.2019

SATURDAY Quiz Final Round

14.12.2019

SATURDAY Visual Based Extempore (Hindi)

21.12.2019

SATURDAY Role Play

11.01.2020

SATURDAY Picture Based Description

18.01.2020

SATURDAY Poster Competition (Theme - Values)

01.02.2020

SATURDAY Inter House Cricket Match

08.02.2020

SATURDAY Inter House Cricket Match

15.02.2020

SATURDAY Inter House Cricket Match