logo
DAV Fertilizer Public School, Indira Dham, Babrala, District - Sambhal (U.P.)-242021
An English medium Co-ed. Senior Secondary School, Affiliated to CBSE New Delhi (Formerly Tatachem DAV Public School, Babrala, Sambhal)
Latest News  
 
School Statistics  

SCHOOL INFORMATION

1. Details of the School

 

Details of the School

DAV Fertilizer Public School

Mailing Address:

Indira Dham, Babrala, Sambhal

Uttar Pradesh 

PIN - 242021

PHONE - 05836-231013, 664559

EMAIL - principal.davbabrala@yara.com

MOBILE - +91 9719418598

2. Year of establishment: 1994                         

3. NOC Status

NOC

Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India Obtained

 Yes

(1) NOC No.

 5773/15-7-N 1521/1996

(2) NOC issuing date

 25/10/1996

4 & 5. Recognition and Affiliation Status

Recognition and Affiliation

(1) Recognized by

 Central Board of Secondary Education

(2) Affiliation Status

 Provisional

(3) Affiliation No.

 2130283

(4) Affiliation with Board since

 01.04.1997

(5) Extension of affiliation upto

 2019

6. Trust/Society Information

Trust/Society

Name of the Trust / Society / Company  Registered  Under  Section  25 of the
Company Act, 1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust / Society is valid.

 DAV College Trust & Management Society, Validity - Permanent

7. School Managing Committee: Refer to Management Page

8. Name and Official address of the Chairman: Mr.  S. Bhasker Kumar Chairman LMC
                                                                                             Address : Vice Pesident ( Manufacturing)
                                                                                             YARA Fertilizer India Pvt. Limited,  Babrala (UP)

9. Area of School Campus:

Area of School

(1) In Acres

 10 Acres

(2) In Sq. Meters

 6468 Sq. Mtrs.

(3) Built up area (Sq. Mtrs.)

 753 Sq. Mtrs.

(4) Area of playground in sq. mtrs.

 50715 Sq. Mtrs.

(5) Other facilities

 Visit  Infrastructure Page

10. Fee Structure (2018-19) : (a) Annual / Once Chargeable (For The Session 2018-2019)

S.No.

Particulars

Amount (In Rs. )

Remarks

1

Prospectus (Once)                                                    (Non Refundable)

350/-

All Classes

2

Registration (Once)                                                    (Non Refundable)

450/-

All Classes

3

T.C. Charges (Once)                                                 (Non Refundable)

300/-

All Classes

4

Late Fee Fine

100/-

All Classes

5

Admission Fee (Once)                                               (Non Refundable)

2,900/-

Only New Admission All Classes

6

Annual Charges (Annually)(Once)                         (Non Refundable)

1,100/- ,  1,130,/-,  1,150/- , 1,200/- & 1,250/-

 LKG-II , III-IV, V-VIII , IX-X & XI-XII

7

Examination Fee (Annually)(Once)                    (Non Refundable)

750/- , 800/- & 850/-

 LKG-IV,  V-VIII  ,  & IX-XII

8

Insurance Policy (for Students) (Once)  (Non Refundable)                         

130/-

All Classes

9

Alumini Association and DAV United Magazine (for Students) (Once) (Non Refundable)                         

250/-

IX-XII

10

Caution Money (Once) (Refundable)

Not Applicable in the case if students leaves the School in the mid of the session.

1,000/-

Only New Admission All Classes

 

 

 

 

10. Fee Structure (2018-19) : (b) MONTHLY FEE STRUCTURE (For The Session 2018-2019)

Head

LKG to II

III to V

VI to VIII

IX to X

XI to XII(Sc.)

XI to XII(Comm.)

Tuition Fee

1440.00

1470.00

1520.00

1540.00

1580.00

1770.00

Pupil's Fund

125.00

125.00

125.00

125.00

125.00

125.00

Development Fee

450.00

450.00

450.00

450.00

450.00

450.00

Smart Class Fee

125.00

125.00

125.00

125.00

125.00

125.00

Computer Fee

0.00

350.00

380.00

390.00

410.00

410.00

Labs. Fee / Science Fee (for class-XI-XII  for Rs.250/- per subject Phy., Chem. & Bio.)

0.00

0.00

350.00

430.00

750.00

0.00

Total

2140.00

2520.00

2950.00

3060.00

3440.00

2880.00

11. Transport Facility

Transport Facility

(1) Own Buses

 No

(2) Buses hired on contract basis

 No

(3) Details of transport charges

 Not Applicable

12. Particulars of Teaching Staff:  (Statement of Teaching Staff as on 12.10.2018)

 

S.NO

Name of employee

Designation

Date Of Birth 

Date of Appointment

Trained/ Untrained

Probation / Confirmed

Adhoc / Part Time

1

Mrs.Vineeta Srivastava

PGT ( Economics)

15/06/1969

01.09.2007

Trained

Confirmed

 

2

Mr. Sanjeev Johari

PGT (Maths)

17/12/1972

10.07.1998

Trained

Confirmed

 

3

Mr. S.C.Agnihotri

PGT ( Physics)

20/01/1960

01.05.2003

Trained

Confirmed

 

4

Mr. Atul Joshi

PGT (Accountancy)

30/06/1975

02.07.2002

Trained

Confirmed

 

5

Mr. Prahalad Mishra

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

19/03/1974

01/08/2005

Trained

Confirmed

 

6

Mrs. Ekta Dwivedi 

PGT ( English)

14/05/1980

14.07.2008

Trained

Confirmed

 

7

Mrs. Suman Kumari

PGT ( Phy.Edu.)

02.04.1982

04.07.2016

Trained

Probation

 

8

Mr. Yashveer Sharma

PGT ( Chemistry)

17/05/1985

04.07.2016

Trained

Probation

 

9

Mr. Hassan Kamal

PGT (Biology)

01/08/1985

03.10.2017

Trained

Probation

 

10

Mrs. Sudha Yadav

TGT ( Hindi)

20/12/1958

17.07.1996

Trained

Confirmed

 

11

Mr. Pradeep Kr. Mishra

TGT ( Science)

20/08/1974

06.05.2005

Trained

Confirmed

 

12

Mr. Surendra Singh

TGt ( Comp. Sci.)

01/07/1967

02.09.1996

Trained

Confirmed

 

13

Mrs. Kanchan Johari

TGt ( English)

01/11/1976

05.07.2004

Trained

Confirmed

 

14

Mr. Vinay Kumar

TGT ( English)

10/01/1968

01.07.2006

Trained

Confirmed

 

15

Mr. Anil Dwivedi

TGT (Maths)

13/12/1973

14.07.2008

Trained

Confirmed

 

16

Mr. Bharat Kumar Chandani

TGT ( Biology)

03/01/1972

05.07.2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

17

Mr. Neeraj Saxena

TGT ( Soc. Science)

09/04/1984

04.07.2017

Trained

Probation

 

18

 Mrs. Shweta Singh

TGT ( Maths)

31/03/1990

04.07.2017

Trained

 

 

19

Mr. Gurudayal Singh

TGT (Maths)

01/09/1980

08.08.2017

Trained

Probation

 

20 Mr. Amit Sharma TGT 20/05/1988 02.07.2018 Trained Probation  

21

Mrs. Shashi Bala

PRT

01/12/1958

01.07.1994

Trained

Confirmed

 

22

Miss Shashi Prabha

PRT (Music Teacher)

02/07/1963

01.07.1994

Trained

Confirmed

 

23

Mrs. Anjana Saxena

PRT

29/12/1961

07.10.1996

Trained

Confirmed

 

24

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

PRT

15/10/1965

01.04.1996

Trained

Confirmed

 

25

Mrs. Anna Betty Thomas

PRT

24/10/1970

09.04.2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

26

Mrs. Sangeeta Agarwal

PRT

24/03/1972

03.07.2000

Trained

Confirmed

 

27

Mrs. Geeta Belwal

PRT

31/07/1969

12.08.2004

Trained

Confirmed

 

28

Mr. Ravi Kumar Srivastava

PET

30/09/1980

06.04.2005

Trained

Confirmed

 

29

Mrs. Ranjana Mishra

PRT

18/11/1973

11.07.2007

Trained

Confirmed

 

30

Mrs. Anjani Sharma

PRT (Art Teacher)

20/08/1973

02.07.2007

Trained

Confirmed

 

31

Mrs. Shalini Pandey

PRT

16/04/1981

01.08.2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

32

Mrs. Priyanka Sharma

Nursery Teacher

02/12/1975

07.11.2005

Trained

Confirmed

 

33

Mrs. Pinki  Rani

Nursery Teacher

05/01/1972

04.10.2011

Trained

Confirmed

 

34

Mrs. Manashi Banerjee

PRT

25/12/1975

01.07.2013

Trained

Confirmed

 

35

Mrs. Nidhi Yadav

Nursery Teacher

18.07.1985

28.10.2013

Trained

Confirmed

 

36

Mrs. Gunjan Gaur

PRT

08/10/1984

08.09.2014

Trained

Probation

 

37

Mrs. Shivani Chauhan

Nursery Teacher

18/09/1982

27.06.2014

Trained

Probation

 

38

Mrs. Soma Mukherje

PRT (Dance Teacher)

01.08.1982

05.07.2017 

Trained

 

 

39

Miss Purti Gupta

PRT

10.05.1981

11.07.2017

Trained

 

 

40 Mrs. Shweta Sharma PRT 14.08.1978 02.07.2018 Trained    
41 Mrs. Swati Pre-Primary Teacher 10.06.1991 08.08.2018 Trained    
42 Ms. Latesh Sharma Primary Teacher 09.01.1995 03.10.2018 Trained    

13. Particulars of non-Teaching Staff:  (Statement of non-Teaching Staff as on 12.10.2018)

S.NO.

Name of employee

Designation

Date of Birth

Date of

Appointment

Probation /

Confirmed

Adhoc / Part

Time

1

Mr. Jagdish Singh

Principal

15/02/1968

01/11/2011

Confirmed

 

2

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Gautam

Assistant

20/10/1966

01/08/1994

Confirmed

 

3

Mr. Chandan Singh Bist

Librarian

01/04/1979

03/06/2006

Confirmed

 

4

Mrs. Madhu Rajoria

LDC

02/01/1971

01/04/2004

Confirmed

 

5

Mr. Ashok Kumar

LDC

02/06/1966

01/04/2005

Confirmed

 

6

Mr. Ram Baboo

Lab Attendant

02/06/1970

05/07/1999

Confirmed

 

7

Mr. Uttam Kumar Sharma

Lab. Attendant

15/04/1986

01/07/2010

Confirmed

 

8

Mr. Hari Giri

Lib. Attendant

10/02/1970

01/07/2013

Confirmed

 

9

Mr. Satveer Singh

Peon

21/09/1979

01/04/2002

Confirmed

 

10

Mr. Kripal Singh

Safai Karmchari

01/01/1962

01/07/1999

Confirmed

 

11

Mr. Rishi Pal

Safai Karmchari

03/07/1972

01/07/1999

Confirmed

 

12

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

Safai Karmchari

01/01/1973

01/07/1999

Confirmed

 

14. Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff / non- teaching staff as per 7th Central Pay Commission.

Name

Designation

Scale of Pay & Grade Pay Pre-Revised (As per 6th CPC)

Pay Matrix Level as per 7th CPC

%of DA

HRA

EPF Contribution

Mr. Jagdish Singh

Principal

15600-39100 & 7600

 level-12

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Vinita Srivastava

PGT

9300-34800 & 5400

 level-9

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Sanjeev Johari

PGT

9300-34800 & 5400

 level-9

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. S.C. Agnihotri

PGT

9300-34800 & 5400

 level-9

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Atul Joshi

PGT

9300-34800 & 5400

 level-9

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Prahalad Mishra

PGT

9300-34800 & 5400

 level-9

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Ekta Dwivedi

PGT

9300-34800 & 4800

 level-8

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Suman Kumari

PGT

9300-34800 & 4800

 level-8

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Yashveer Sharma

PGT

9300-34800 & 4800

 level-8

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Hassan Kamal

PGT

9300-34800 & 4800

 level-8

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Sudha Yadav

TGT

9300-34800 & 4800

 level-8

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Pradeep Kr. Mishra

TGT

9300-34800 & 4800

 level-8

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Surendra Singh

TGT

9300-34800 & 4800

 level-8

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Kanchan Johari

TGT

9300-34800 & 4800

 level-8

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Vinaya Kumar

TGT

9300-34800 & 4800

 level-8

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Anil Dwivedi

TGT

9300-34800 & 4600

 level-7

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Bharat Kumar Chandani

TGT

9300-34800 & 4600

 level-7

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Neeraj Saxena

TGT

9300-34800 & 4600

 level-7

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Guru Dayal Singh

TGT

9300-34800 & 4600

 level-7

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Amit Sharma

TGT

9300-34800 & 4600

level-7

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Shashi Bala

PRT

9300-34800 & 4800

 level-8

9%

Nil

12%

Miss. Shashi Prabha

PRT

9300-34800 & 4800

 level-8

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Anjana Saxena

PRT

9300-34800 & 4800

 level-8

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

PRT

9300-34800 & 4600

 level-7

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Ana Betty Thomas

PRT

9300-34800 & 4600

 level-7

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Sangeeta Agarwal

PRT

9300-34800 & 4600

 level-7

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Geeta Belwal

PRT

9300-34800 & 4600

 level-7

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Ravi Kr. Srivastava

PRT

9300-34800 & 4600

 level-7

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Ranjana Mishra

PRT

9300-34800 & 4200

 level-6

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Anjani Sharma

PRT

9300-34800 & 4200

 level-6

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Shalini Pandey

PRT

9300-34800 & 4200

 level-6

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Manashi Banerjee

PRT

9300-34800 & 4200

 level-6

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Gunjan Gaur

PRT

9300-34800 & 4200

 level-6

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Shweta Singh

PRT 35400 (Consolidated)   0%   12%

Mrs. Soma Mukherjee

PRT

35400 (Consolidated)

 

0%

Nil

12%

Ms. Purti Gupta

PRT

35400 (Consolidated)

 

0%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Shweta Sharma

PRT 35400 (Consolidated)   0% Nil 12%

Mrs. Priyanka Sharma

Nursery Teacher

9300-34800 & 4600

 level-7

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Pinki Rani

Nursery Teacher

9300-34800 & 4200

 level-6

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Nidhi Yadav

Nursery Teacher

9300-34800 & 4200

 level-6

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Shivani Chauhan

Nursery Teacher

9300-34800 & 4200

 level-6

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Swati

Pre-Primary Teacher 28000 (Consolidated)   0% Nil 12%

Ms. Latesh Sharma

Primary Teacher 28000 (Consolidated)   0% Nil 12%

Mr. Rajesh Kr. Gautam

Assistant

9300-34800 & 4600

 level-7

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Chandan Singh Bist

Librarian

9300-34800 & 4600

 level-7

9%

Nil

12%

Mrs. Madhu Rajoria

LDC

5200-20200 & 2000

 level-3

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Ashok Kumar

LDC

5200-20200 & 2000

 level-3

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Ram Baboo

Lab Attendant

5200-20200 & 1900

 level-2

9%

8% of Basic Pay

12%

Mr. Uttam Kr. Sharma

Lab Attendant

5200-20200 & 1800

 level-1

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Hari Giri

Library Attendant

5200-20200 & 1800

 level-1

9%

Nil

12%

Mr. Kirpal Singh

Safai Karmchari

5200-20200 & 1900

 level-2

9%

8% of Basic Pay

12%

Mr. Rishi Pal

Safai Karmchari

5200-20200 & 1900

 level-2

9%

8% of Basic Pay

12%

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

Safai Karmchari

5200-20200 & 1900

 level-2

9%

8% of Basic Pay

12%

Mr. Satyveer Singh

Peon

5200-20200 & 1900

 level-2

9%

8% of Basic Pay

12%

* Subordinate Staff : Transport Allowance 900/- per month

15. Mode of Payment of Salary

Mode of Payment 

(1) Name of the Bank though which salary is being paid

 Bank of Baroda

(2) Though single cheque transfer advice

 Yes

16. Library Facilities:

Library

(1) Size of Library

 37500 x 7220 mm

(2) No. of Periodicals

 Nil

(3) No. of Dailies

 05

(4) No. of Reference books (Encyclopedia, Facts books, Dictionary etc.

 227

(5) No. of Magazine

42

(6) CDs/DVDs, Audio Cassettes, Video Cassettes

 DVD/CD: 510 Audio Castt - 76, Video Castt - 53

17. Name of the Grievance/Redressal Officer

Name of the Grievance/Redressal Officer

(1) Name of the Officer

Mr. Jagdish Singh

(3) Phone No.

 05836-231013

(2) E-mail

principal.davbabrala@yara.com

 

 

18. Members of the Sexual Harassment Committee

S.No.

Name

Role

Mobile No.

E-mail ID

1

Ms. Ekta Dwivedi

Chair person

9675267548

ekta1479@gmail.com

2

Ms. Anjana Saxena

Member

9655711420

anjana_alld23@rediffmail.com

3

Ms. Nidhi Yadav

Member

9536384555

yadav.nidhi2010@gmail.com

4

Mr. S.C. Agnihotri

Member

7830535106

agnihotri2060@gmail.com
scagnihotri_83@yahoo.co,in

5

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

Member

9058837879

rakeshkumartcdav@gmail.com

6

Mr. Chandan Singh Bist

Member

9997509354

bist_chandan@rediffmail.com

7

Ms. Preeti Sanghi Gupta

External Member

9219557384

preeti.sanghi@yara.com

8

Mr. K. R. Dureja

External Member

8392947798

khemraj.dureaja@yara.com

19. Section Wise Enrollment:

 

STRENGTH AS ON 12/10/ 2018

S.No.

Class

Total No. of Students

1

LKG BLUE

42

2

 LKG BROWN

43

3

UKG BLUE

41

4

UKG BROWN

40

5

I BLUE

43

6

I BROWN

41

7

II BLUE

43

8

II BROWN

43

9

III BLUE

42

10

III BROWN

40

11

IV BLUE

42

12

IV BROWN

43

13

V BLUE

43

14

V BROWN

43

15

VI BLUE

44

16

VI BROWN

43

17

VII BLUE

42

18

VII BROWN

44

19

VIII BLUE

42

20

VIII BROWN

41

21

IX BLUE

41

22

IX BROWN

40

23

X BLUE

38

24

X BROWN

40

25

XI SCIENCE

46

26

XI COMMERCE

38

27

XII SCIENCE

29

28

XII COMMERCE

27

 

TOTAL

1144

20. Academic Session Period :    From: 1st  April   To   15 th March

21. Vacation Period                 :     From: 20th May  To   25 th June

22. Admission Period             :     From: 1st  April    To   31st July